Statistics

Note: Names in second column is first place, third column is second place, fourth column is third place and last column is big bass.

1976 (62 Entries) Anthony Mowad & Robert Southwell - Toledo Bend Reservoir LA
(Individual Tournament)
(1976 to 1988 pounds/ounces were converted to decimal fraction)
Day 1 Arnold Blomdhal – 6.75 Morris Porter – 5.8125 Medford Magill – 4.8125 Arnold Blomdhal – 6.75
Day 2 James Ashley – 10.5 Gene Amons – 6.4375 Charles Snyder – 6.3125 Charles Snyder – 5.1875
Day 3 John Cloy – 8.75 Gene Amons – 8.0 Oscar McNabb – 7.25 John Cloy – 7.6875
Final Gene Amons – 16.4375 James Ashley – 11.75 John Cloy – 10.8125 John Cloy – 7.6875
1977 (74 Entries) NBAD Officers - Toledo Bend Reservoir TX
(Individual Tournament)
Day 1 Bubba Lorenz – 8.4375 Marcus Vahalik – 5.1875 Roger Spivey – 4.8125 Nick LeFors, Sr. – 2.3438
Day 2 Medford Magill – 10.4375 Marcus Vahalik – 9.75 John Lee – 6.5625 Gene Amons – 4.9375
Day 3 Medford Magill – 5.875 Arnold Blomdhal – 4.4375 Jerry Mikus, Sr. – 4.0 Jerry Mikus, Sr. – 3.0625
Final Medford Magill – 19.5 Marcus Vahalik – 16.875 John Lee – 13.9375 Gene Amons – 4.9375
1978 (80 Entries) Olathe Bass Club of the Deaf - Table Rock Reservoir MO
(Starting of our TEAM Tournaments)
Day 1 John Lee/Wayne Carter – 5.25 Nick LeFors/Thomas Slaton – 4.875 Roger Spivey/Camille Spivey – 3.875 Roger Spivey – 3.875
Day 2 Nick Lefors/Thomas Slaton – 3.6875 Neal Barker/Keith Unruh – 2.25 Bubba Lorenz/Michael Price – 2.125 Neal Barker – 2.25
Day 3 Alfred Crager/J. Mikus, Sr. – 2.3125 Hayden Harvard/D. LeBlanc – 2.125 John Lee/Wayne Carter – 2.0 Alfred Crager – 2.3125
Final John Lee/Wayne Carter – 8.875 Nick LeFors/Thomas Slaton – 8.5625 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 4.25 Roger Spivey – 3.875
1979  (70 Entries) Baton Rouge Deaf Bass Anglers -Toledo Bend Reservoir TX
Day 1 Bubba Lorenz/Homer West – 12.3125 Charles Marsh, Jr./M. Magill – 8.1875 Harry Trahan/Jerry Semons – 7.0 Wright Shaneyfelt – 3.25
Day 2 Harry Trahan/Jerry Semons – 7.5625 Ed Wood/Nick LeFors, Sr. – 7.0 Wayne Carter/Luther Green – 6.8175 Wayne Carter – 4.5
Day 3 Camille Spivey/Roger Spivey – 12.125 Carl Dupree/Gene Amons – 10.375 Jack Zook/Connis Collins – 7.5625 Harry Trahan – 4.875
Final Harry Trahan/Jerry Semons – 20.375 Bubba Lorenz/Homer West – 20.25 Camille Spivey/R. Spivey – 17.9375 Harry Trahan – 4.875
1980 (70 Entries) Mobile Bass Club of the Deaf - Lake Eufaula AL
Day 1 JB Thomon/Harry Trahan – 16.125 Patrick Stuckey/Morris Porter – 9.125 Medford Magill/E. Pippins – 8.0625 Nick LeFors, Sr. – 5.125
Day 2 JB Thomon/Harry Trahan – 10.3125 Gene Amons/Carl Dupree – 8.0625 Ed Wood/Butch Roebuck – 7.4375 Patrick Stuckey – 6.875
Day 3 Randy Poteat/Denzil Fewell – 13.5625 Henry Harvard/John Lee – 11.8125 Gene Amons/Carl Dupree – 8.0625 Guy Barganier – 4.875
Final JB Thomon/Harry Trahan – 31.8125 Gene Amons/Carl Dupree – 21.5625 Randy Poteat/Denzil Fewell – 20.5625 Patrick Stuckey – 6.875
1981 (76 Entries) Austin Bass Association of the Deaf - Lake Livingston TX
Day 1 Alfred Crager/Frank Jackson – 6.625 Bubba Lorenz/Homer West – 6.375 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 47.5 C. Spivey/B. Lorenz – 3.6875
Day 2 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 28.375 Alfred Crager/Frank Jackson – 7.375 C. Marsh, Jr./Thomas Rodgers – 7.5 Homer West – 3.5
Day 3 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 13.0625 D. Jorgensen/Carlus Worth – 6.4375 Ronald Stanford/D. Carnes – 5.125 Bubba Lorenz – 3.6875
Final Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 47.5 Alfred Crager/Frank Jackson – 15.9375 Bubba Lorenz/Homer West – 15.9375 C. Spivey/B. Lorenz – 3.6875
1982 (56 Entries) Cave Springs Bass Club of the Deaf - Lake Eufaula AL
Day 1 N. Walker/Lucius Walker – 9.1875 Medford Magill/Dale Brazzle – 9.0625 Alfred Crager/Jerry Mikus, Sr.- 8.875 Dale Brazzle – 3.6875
Day 2 Abel Garcia/Homer West – 8.75 A. Crager/Jerry Mikus, Sr. – 8.4375 Billy Bledsoe/Jesse Church – 7.5 Abel Garcia – 3.375
Day 3 Cecil Koonce/R. Lockamy – 9.9375 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 7.9375 Ralph Kruger/D. Dickover – 7.8125 Ralph Kruger – 3.0625
Final Alfred Crager/J. Mikus, Sr. – 21.125 C. Koonce/Richard Lockamy – 18.625 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 17.25 Dale Brazzle – 3.6875
1983 (56 Entries) Olathe Bass Club of the Deaf - Lake Eufaula OK
Day 1 Charles Marsh, Jr./D. Hicks – 28.9375 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 26.6875 Ken Clark/Wayne Mnich – 11.9375 Harry Trahan – 5.875
Day 2 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 35.875 D. Jorgensen/Carlus Worth – 25.625 Charles Marsh, Jr./Dennis Hicks – 15.5 Abel Garcia – 4.125
Day 3 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 23.3125 D. Jorgensen/Carlus Worth – 22.1875 Bill Chapman/R. Southwell – 12.75 Robert Southwell – 3.6875
Final Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 85.875 Dwight Jorgensen/C. Worth – 54.5 Charles Marsh, Jr./Dennis Hicks – 53.0 Harry Trahan – 5.875
1984 (82 Entries) Indiana Bass Association of the Deaf - Kentucky Lake KY
Day 1 Ed Wood/ Medford Magill – 15.875 Mike Fischer/Ralph Kruger – 8.125 Connis Collins/R.Shipley – 7.8125 Roger Stewart – 6.25
Day 2 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 9.75 R. Lockamy/J. G. Greenwood – 7.5 Carlos Holdridge/Bill Collins – 7.375 Carlos Holdridge – 4.875
Day 3 Cecil Koonce/Roger Stewart – 11.5 Connis Collins/R. Shipley – 10.3125 Ed Wood/Medford Magill – 7.0 Cecil Koonce – 5.125
Final Ed Wood/Medford Magill – 23.9375 Connis Collins/Robert Shipley – 22.75 Cecil Koonce/Roger Stewart – 21.3125 Roger Stewart – 6.25
1985 (80 Entries) NBAD Officers - Toledo Bend Lake TX
Day 1 David Weber/Dale Granger – 11.8125 D. Jorgensen/Carlus Worth – 11.125 Aaron Lange/Ray McClintock – 9.25 Aaron Lange – 4.375
Day 2 Alfred Crager/James Ford – 5.8125 George Hanna/Michael Byrns  – 5.8125 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan – 5.0 Alfred Crager – 2.75
Day 3 Gene Amons/Harry Trahan  – 8.25 E. Wardchesick/C. Campbell  – 3.9375 C. Marsh, Jr./Dennis Hicks – 3.125 Karl Nygaard – 3.125
K. Nygaard/G. Schernecker – 3.125
Final Gene Amons/Harry Trahan  – 21.0625 David Weber/Dale Granger – 17.6875 E. Warchesick/C.Campbell – 15.1875 Aaron Lange – 4.375
1986 (90 Entries) Wisconsin Deaf Sports Club - Bull Shoals Lake AR
Day 1 W. Larkin/Michael Byrns – 12.9375 Karl Nygaard/C. Marsh, Jr. – 8.6875 Patrick Ferguson/Roger Kays – 8.0 Karl Nygaard – 3.0625
Day 2 Jerry Belew, Jr./David King – 13.9375 Winfred Larkin/M. Byrns – 10.1875 Karl Nygaard/C. Marsh, Jr. – 9.9375 Kevin Smith – 5.4375
Day 3 J. C-Peckham/B. Hallmark – 10.125 Karl Nygaard/C. Marsh, Jr. – 6.75 Edward Ketchum/Brett Ketchum – 6.0 Jack Stigers – 2.75
Final Jerry Belew/David King – 26.1875 Karl Nygaard/C. Marsh, Jr. – 25.375 W. Larkin/Michael Byrns – 24.125 Kevin Smith – 5.4375
1987 (118 Entries) Indiana Bass Association of the Deaf – Kentucky Lake KY
Day 1 C. Marsh, Jr./Kark Nygaard  – 11.9375 Jerry Belew, Jr./Wm Schwall – 4.4375 P. Ferguson/Roger Kays – 7.5825 Charles Marsh, Jr. – 6.6875
Day 2 D. Jorgensen/Jerry Mikus, Sr. – 10.0 Billy Bledsoe/Randy Poteat  –  9.5625 Connie Collins/Robert Shipley – 9.25 Rondale Ketchum – 4.1875
Day 3 Mike Byrns/R. Lubbehusen  – 10.125 T. McClintock/R. McClintock – 8.75 Dennis Bacon/Aaron Lange – 7.3125 Mike Byrns – 4.5625
Final Dennis Bacon/Aaron Lange – 18.25 T. McClintock/R. McClintock – 17.25 Billy Bledsoe/Randy Poteat  – 17.0625 Charles Marsh, Jr. – 6.6875
1988 (124 Entries) Olathe Bass Club of the Deaf – Truman Lake MO
Day 1 Connis Collins/Robert Shipley – 9.875 C. Holdridge/Larry Fewell – 8.625 Jeff Smith/Dwight Jorgensen – 8.5 Dennis Hicks – 4.5
Day 2 C. Murphree/J. McGaugh  – 14.4375 J. C-Peckham/Abel Garcia – 10.9375 Mike Byrns/R. Lubbenhusen  – 10.375 Charles Murphree – 4.1875
Day 3 Thomas Rodgers/Tom Eades  – 9.5 R. Southwell/Bill Chapman – 9.0625 C. Collins/Robert Shipley – 7.5625 Karl Nygaard – 5.6875
Final Carlos Holdridge/Larry Fewell – 24.0 Connis Collins/Robert Shipley – 23.5 Robert Southwell/B. Chapman – 21.75 Karl Nygaard – 5.6875
1989 (128 Entries) Wisconsin Deaf Sports Club – Lake Barkley KY
(Start decimal scale)
Day 1 Cecil Koone/Roger Stewart – 14.9 Rondale Ketchum/S. Ketchum – 11.63 Kevin Smith/Dale Granger – 11.11 Jack Zook – 6.04
Day 2 Ed Wood/Medford Magill – 17.95 Brett Ketchum/Barry Santens – 14.14 Jesse Church/Johnny Barnes – 13.56 Ed Wood – 5.47
Day 3 Mike Branch/J.G. Greenwood – 18.22 Gene Amons/Keith James – 14.15 Cecil Koonce/Roger Stewart – 11.36 Mike Branch – 5.87
Final Mike Branch/J. G. Greenwood – 40.02 Cecil Koonce/Roger Stewart – 39.14 Ed Wood/Medford Magill – 32.56 Jack Zook – 6.04
1990 (122 Entries) Houston Bass Club – Lake Sam Rayburn TX
Day 1 Medford Magill/Ed Wood – 11.39 Charles Murphree/D. Jorgensen – 11.3 Jesse Carrizales/Juan Carrizales – 11.1 Charles Murphree – 4.6
Day 2 C. Marsh, Jr./Karl Nygaard – 10.35 Alfred Crager/Jerry Mikus, Sr. – 8.95 Jesse Carrizales/Juan Carrizales – 8.66 John Coggins-Peckham – 4.52
Day 3 J. Carrizales/Juan Carrizales – 20.39 C. Marsh, Jr./Karl Nygaard – 16.39 Ron Smith/Bobby Eakins – 11.87 Morris Porter – 4.73
Final Jesse Carrizales/J. Carrizales – 40.15 C. Marsh, Jr./Karl Nygaard – 32.85 James Ashley/John C-Peckham – 24.67 Morris Porter – 4.73
1991 (158 Entries) Dayton Deaf Anglers Club – Kentucky Lake KY
Day 1 Dale Granger/Ronnie Delvisco – 22.71 Ricky Cooper/Charles Ingram – 18.07 Roger Kays/Patrick Ferguson – 16.17 Danny Cochran – 6.39
Day 2 T. McClintock/Glenn Mueller – 23.67 Ricky Cooper/Charles Ingram – 18.08 Ron Smith/Judith Smith – 18.02 Ricky Cooper – 4.42
Day 3 Ed Ketchum/Brett Ketchum – 14.16 Danny Cochran – C. Penland – 13.29 Gene Amons/Keith James – 12.71 Alan Rork – 4.55
Final Ricky Cooper/Charles Ingram – 48.83 Ron Smith/Judith Smith – 41.65 Aaron Lange/Dennis Bacon – 37.47 Danny Cochran – 6.39
1992 (146 Entries) Little Rock Bass Anglers of the Deaf – Lake Ouachita AR
Day 1 Joe Wilson/Ron Smith – 23.49 Patrick Ferguson/Roger Kays – 15.88 Danny Cochran/C. Penland – 9.56 Dennis Bacon – 4.28
Day 2 Joe Wilson/Ron Smith – 23.88 Patrick Ferguson/Roger Kays – 13.21 N. Walker/Phillip Huckaby – 12.87 Patrick Ferguson – 6.41
Day 3 Jerry Belew, Jr./David King – 18.08 Keith James/Gene Amons – 15.45 N. Walker/Phillip Huckaby – 9.74 Jerry Belew, Jr. – 9.07
Final Joe Wilson/Ron Smith – 53.45 Patrick Ferguson/Roger Kays – 30.0 Jerry Belew, Jr./David King – 25.83 Jerry Belew, Jr. – 9.07
1993 (136 Entries) Indiana Bass Association of the Deaf – West Point Lake GA
Day 1 Don Loftin/Johnny Scott – 9.5 Danny Cochran/Ricky Stinnett – 6.74 C. Bowman/Randy Poteat – 6.52 Johnny Scott – 6.2
Day 2 Ken Kistner/Jacob Walters – 10.78 John Surber/Telly Surber – 8.77 Ricky Cooper/Robert Turner – 7.25 Jacob Walters – 4.72
Day 3 Alan Rork/Mike Byrns – 17.93 John Bruce/Gene Amons – 11.99 Dale Granger/Kevin Smith – 10.54 Alan Rork – 4.41
Final Alan Rork/Mike Byrns – 25.15 Don Loftin/Johnny Scott – 18.09 Dale Granger/Kevin Smith – 17.21 Johnny Scott – 6.2
1994 (186 Entries) Missouri Deaf Bass Anglers Inc – Table Rock Lake MO
Day 1 Jack Zook/Mike Byrns – 15.95 Tom Hickman/Robert Shipley – 14.82 Jeff Maronpot/Jacob Walters – 13.86 Jeff Maronpot – 5.02
Day 2 Dale Granger/Kevin Smith – 21.44 Jack Zook/Mike Byrns – 15.8 Darryl Luton/C. Marsh, Jr. – 15.56 Alan Rork – 5.51
Day 3 Dale Granger/Kevin Smith – 32.11 Jack Stigers/Alva Daugherty – 20.42 Alan Rork/Ricky Cooper – 17.38 Dale Granger – 5.97
Final Dale Granger/Kevin Smith – 58.65 Jack Zook/Mike Byrns – 47.72 Alan Rork/Ricky Cooper – 44.41 Dale Granger – 5.97
1995 (126 Entries) NBAD Officers – Lake Okeechobee FL
Day 1 Jeff Maronpot/Jacob Walters – 12.36 C. Hill/J. Coggins-Peckham – 12.06 Ken Kistner/Dennis Bacon – 10.74 Kevin Smith – 5.5
Day 2 Dale Granger/Kevin Smith – 9.66 Doug Underdahl/Tom Goodman – 9.65 Aaron Lange/R. Andrusejko – 8.73 Tom Goodman – 4.80
Day 3 Ron Stanford/Bill Chapman – 10.65 John Bruce/Gene Amons – 9.33 Jeff Maronpot/Jacob Walters – 8.68 Thomas Davis – 5.64
Final Jeff Maronpot/Jacob Walters – 27.14 Dale Granger/Kevin Smith – 24.41 Ken Kistner/Dennis Bacon – 20.3 Thomas Davis – 5.64
1996 (190 Entries) Wisconsin Deaf Anglers/Minnesota Deaf Anglers – Truman Lake MO
Day 1 Ron Smith/Ken Kistner – 15.09 Wayne Muhlbauer/T. Huebner – 12.29 Tom Goodman/Todd Malzahan – 10.99 Charlie Farrell – 6.08
Day 2 Ron Smith/Ken Kistner – 22.47 Ron Stanford/Bill Chapman – 17.05 Ron Seals/Ricky Stinnett – 13.2 Ron Stanford – 6.31
Day 3 Ron Smith/Ken Kistner – 18.54 Aaron Lange/Ricky Cooper – 15.96 T. McClintock/C. McClintock – 14.24 Tom McClintock – 4.35
Final Ron Smith/Ken Kisnter – 56.1 W. Muhlbauer/Tim Huebner – 26.84 Ron Stanford/Bill Chapman – 24.3 Ron Stanford – 6.31
Ricky Saulman/Randy Poteat – 24.3
1997 (206 Entries) Columbus Deaf Anglers Club – Lake Barkley KY
Day 1 John Bruce/Gene Amons – 19.43 Telly Surber/John Suber – 13.25 Mike Branch/J. G. Greenwood – 10.26 Telly Surber – 7.19
Day 2 Larry Moore/Sheldon Reed – 18.55 Mike Branch/J. G. Greenwood – 14.9 Rondale Ketchum/S. Ketchum – 12.09 Ron Smith – 6.09
Day 3 Mike Branch/J. G. Greenwood – 22.71 Todd Malzahn/Ken Stehle – 17.86 Darryl Luton/Doug Mullins – 10.04 Edward Smith – 5.85
Final Mike Branch/J. G. Greenwood – 47.87 Larry Moore/Sheldon Reed – 34.42 Todd Malzahn/Ken Stehle – 29.1 Telly Surber – 7.19
1998 (212 Entries) Tennessee Bass Association of the Deaf/Hearing Impaired Bass Anglers Society of St Louis – Watts Bar Lake TN
Day 1 Ron Smith/Ricky Cooper – 19.61 Gary Meiers/Wesley Parsons – 19.42 T. Malzahn/Charles LeCrone – 13.89 Carvin Hill – 5.51
Day 2 Gilbert Ketner/Gary Combs – 21.71 Danny Cochran/Alan Rork – 20.11 Ron Smith/Ricky Cooper – 13.22 Gary Combs – 5.98
Day 3 Danny Cochran/Alan Rork – 18.3 Robert Mathis/James Mathis – 13.39 Ricky Saulman/Randy Poteat – 9.84 Joe Wilson – 5.88
Final Danny Cochran/Alan Rork – 39.55 Ron Smith/Ricky Cooper – 35.95 Gilbert Ketner/Gary Combs – 35.26 Gary Combs – 5.98
1999 (184 Entries) Little Rock Bass Anglers of the Deaf – Lake Ouachita AR
Day 1 Ron Smith/Judith Smith – 11.61 Keith James/Gene Amons – 8.35 Ed Ketchum/Brett Ketchum – 8.13 Harry Sheffield – 4.605
Day 2 Keith James/Gene Amons – 9.53 Robert Turner/James Amici – 9.23 Ken Baughman/Connis Collins – 7.475 Kenneth Dornacker  – 5.04
Day 3 Mark Madden/Greg Zinn – 7.88 Warren Keinath/David Keinath – 6.93 Rondale Ketchum/Stan Ketchum – 6.37 Steve Corbett – 4.02
Final Keith James/Gene Amons – 20.76 Ed Ketchum/Brett Ketchum – 18.16 Robert Turner/James Amici – 15.06 Kenneth Dornacker – 5.04
2000 (137 Entries) MarVA Silent Bass Anglers Inc – Lake Anna VA
(10 bass per team start)
Day 1 Mike Branch/J. Greenwood – 15.075 Danny Cochran/Alan Rork – 9.365 Mike Byrns/Wayne Mnich – 8.855 Mike Byrns – 5.115
Day 2 Matt Handford/Bryan Kennedy – 9.89 Johnny Fuller/William Callahan – 9.6 Robert Morrow/John Bradley – 8.425 Johnny Fuller – 6.95
Day 3 Gilbert Ketner/Randy Poteat – 7.75 Danny Cochran/Alan Rork – 7.51 Jacob Walters/Carolyn Cawthon – 6.6 Jimmy Riley – 4.55
Final M. Branch/J. G. Greenwood – 20.905 Danny Cochran/Alan Rork – 8.13 Kevin Bray/Dwight Jorgensen – 5.91 Johnny Fuller – 6.95
2001 (161 Entries) Missouri Deaf Bass Anglers Inc- Table Rock Lake MO
Day 1 Todd Malzahn/W. Keinath – 10.125 Robert Turner/James Amici – 9.32 Ken Clark/Darryl Luton – 6.08 Keith Harrell – 2.78
Day 2 Rondale Ketchum/Stan Ketchum – 9.78 T. Malzahn/Warren Keinath – 8.255 Alan Rork/Danny Cochran – 6.49 Todd Malzahn – 3.07
Day 3 Todd Malzahn/Warren Keinath – 9.21 Alan Rork/Danny Cochran – 7.48 Bill Baker/Bill Callahan – 6.96 Aaron Lange – 3.04
Final Todd Malzahn/Warren Keinath – 27.59 R. Ketchum/Stan Ketchum – 19.765 Alan Rork/Danny Cochra n – 19.67 Todd Malzahn – 3.07
2002 (137 Entries) Indiana Bass Anglers of the Deaf/Columbus Deaf Anglers Club – Lake Cumberland KY
Day 1 Todd Malzahn/Steve Corbett – 10.64 Ron Smith/Aaron Lange – 6.94 Martin Prince/Bryan Kemnedy – 6.77 Leo Dignan – 4.37
Day 2 Joey Herman/Darryl Luton – 10.20 J. Jorgensen/J. C. Armstrong – 8.68 Charles Wilbanks/Martin West – 6.78 Darryl Lutton – 3.45
Day 3 Ron Smith/Aaron Lange – 6.22 Stanley Rivers/Jack Garrett – 5.67 James McGaughey/J. Bradley III – 5.40 Michael Wright – 3.77
Final Todd Malzahn/Steve Corbett – 18.60 Ron Smith/Aaron Lange – 18.57 J. Jorgensen/J. C. Armstrong – 16.64 Leo Dignan – 4.37
2003 (140 Entries) Olathe Bass Club of the Deaf – Truman Lake MO
Day 1 Ron Smith/Charlie Farrell – 10.70 Aaron Lange/Dave Coles – 7.58 Dennis Bacon/Ron Stanford – 7.51 Leo Dignan – 4.99
Day 2 Ed Ketchum /Brett Ketchum – 12.20 Jack Garrett/Jimmy Burke – 10.63 Dennis Bacon/Ron Stanford – 10.62 Glenn Guidice – 4.02
Day 3 Ron Smith/Charlie Farrell – 14.44 Chris Jones/Vincent Sabatini – 11.81 Aaron Lange/Dave Coles – 10.1 Tom McClintock – 4.65
Final Ron Smith/Charlie Farrell – 29.47 Dennis Bacon/Ron Stanford – 25.47 Aaron Lange/Dave Coles – 21.41 Leo Dignan – 4.99
2004 (97 Entries) Wisconsin Deaf Anglers – Mississippi River Pool 8 WI
Day 1 Dennis Bacon/Tom Eades – 9.60 Jack Stigers/Alva Daugherty – 7.46 Matt Marotti/Michael Leonard – 6.62 Alva Daugherty – 3.33
Day 2 Dennis Bacon/Tom Eades – 23.47 Keith James/Gene Amons – 12.34 Ted Hall/Clifford Willer – 9.25 Warren Kenaith – 4.32
Day 3 Dennis Bacon/Tom Eads – 9.91 Scott Hostetler/John Mello – 9.47 Matt Marotti/Michael Leonard – 8.71 Dennis Bacon – 2.87
Final Dennis Bacon/Tom Eades – 42.98 Matt Marotti/Michael Leonard – 22.78 Ken Stehle/Warren Keinath – 15.03 Warren Keinath – 4.32
2005 (164 Entries) NBAD Officers – Wheeler Lake AL
Day 1 J. C. Armstrong/D. J. Jorgensen – 14.9 Todd Malzahn/Mike Nicholson – 14.59 Christopher Jones/V. Sabatini – 13.15 Ron Smith – 4.24
Day 2 J. C. Armstrong/D. Jorgensen – 21.68 Jack Garrett/Mark Rowell – 14.07 Edward Ketchum/Brett Ketchum – 13.6 J. Colton Armstrong – 5.92
Day 3 J. Armstrong/D. J. Jorgensen – 13.88 E. Ketchum/Brett Ketchum – 13.78 Keith James/Gene Amons – 12.74 Andres Cisneros – 3.4
Final J. Armstrong/D. J. Jorgensen – 50.46 Edward Ketchum/Brett Ketchum – 36.5 Todd Malzahn/Mike Nicholson – 36.04 J. Colton Armstrong – 5.92
2006 (104 Entries) NBAD Officers – Table Rock Lake MO
Day 1 Aaron Lange/Greg Zinn – 11.98 Keith James/Gene Amons – 10.03 Todd Malzahn/Warren Keinath – 9.88 David Dean – 5.78
Day 2 Joey Herman/Martin Kasick – 14.075 Darryl Luton/Jason Teramae – 11.39 Charles Thomas/C. Clements – 10.55 David Dean – 4.86
Day 3 Joey Herman/Martin Kasick – 15.665 Dennis Bacon/Ron Stanford – 12.745 J. C. Armstrong/D. J. Jorgensen – 6.82 Keith James – 3.24
Final Joey Herman/Martin Kasick – 33.215 Dennis Bacon/Ron Stanford – 27.885 T. Malzahn/Warren Keinath – 21.335 David Dean – 5.78
2007 (84 Entries) Little Rock Bass Anglers of the Deaf – Lake Ouachita AR
Day 1 Todd Malzahn/Joey Herman – 13.265 Danny Cochran/Bill Callahan – 11.925 Aaron Lange/Greg Zinn – 9.995 Ken Stehle – 3.19
Day 2 Todd Malzahn/Joey Herman – 20.14 Otto Rechenberg/G. Giudice – 11.99 D. Jorgensen/J. C. Armstrong – 11.735 Todd Malzahn – 3.32
Day 3 D. J. Jorgensen/J. Armstrong – 23.27 Todd Malzahn/Joey Herman – 14.46 Noah Myers/Jimmy Burke – 8.315 J. C. Armstrong – 4.76
Final Todd Malzahn/Joey Herman – 47.865 D. Jorgensen/J. C. Armstrong – 38.945 Danny Cochran/Bill Callahan – 19.135 J. C. Armstrong – 4.76
2008 (41 Entries) California Deaf Bassmasters Club – Clear Lake CA
Day 1 O. Rechenberg /Glenn Giudice – 34.94 Charles Thomas/Michael Ray – 27.31 John Mello, Jr./Edward Smith – 26.00 Glenn Giudice – 7.80
Day 2 Otto Rechenberg/G. Giudice  – 30.71 Scott Hostetler/Alan Rork – 30.25 Ron Smith/Martin Kasick – 29.48 Scott Hostetler – 7.67
Day 3 Dennis Bacon/Ron Stanford – 31.89 Ron Smith/Martin Kasick – 29.34 John Mello, Jr./Edward Smith – 28.64 Ron Smith – 9.06
Final Otto Rechenberg/G. Giudice – 90.03 John Mello, Jr./Edward Smith – 82.36 Ron Smith/Martin Kasick – 79.87 Ron Smith – 9.06
2009 (122 Entries) Illinois Deaf Bass Anglers – Kentucky Lake/Lake Barkley KY
Day 1 M. Erickson/Chris Nordstrom – 24.52 Brian McDonald/K, Harper – 18.38 Joey Herman/Martin Kasick – 17.47 Brian McDonald – 6.04
Day 2 Jerry Belew, Jr./A. Daugherty  – 22.01 B. McDonald/Kenneth Harper – 19.38 Noah Myers/Jimmy Burke – 17.96 Martin Kasick – 5.19
Day 3 Matt Erickson/C. Nordstrom – 23.71 Scott Hostetler/Ricky Cornish – 22.96 Todd Malzahn/Ken Stehle – 20.49 Michael Losh – 5.87
Final Matt Erickson/Chris Nordstrom – 54.29 T. Krajewski & R. L. Owens – 48.23 Noah Myers/Jimmy Burke – 45.05 Brian McDonald – 6.04
2010 (112 Entries) NBAD - HIBASS - Lake Barkley KY
Day 1 Todd Malzahn/Martin Kasick - 24.43 Joey Herman/Ken Stehle - 23.93 Chris McCall/Carey Daulton - 17.40
Day 2

Joey Herman/Ken Stehle - 31.22

Todd Malzahn/Martin Kasick - 28.15 David Couch/David Dean - 27.88
Day 3 Todd Malzahn/Martin Kasick - 27.09 Ron Smith/Steve Corbett - 20.64 Marty Yu/Werner Zorn - 20.06
Final
2011 (68 Entries) Houston Bass Club of the Deaf - Lake Sam Rayburn TX
Day 1

Todd MalzaN/Joey Herman - 26.95

B. Ketchum/Sammy Oates, Jr. - 25.65

Dennis Bacon/Dorian Yanke - 22.29

Brett Ketchum - 5.85

Day 2

David Keinath /Kenneth Stehle - 26.84

Dennis Bacon/Dorian Yanke - 25.48

Todd Malzahn/Joey Herman - 23.12

Dorian Yanke - 6.16

Day 3

Todd Malzahn/Joey Herman - 30.68

Dennis Bacon/Dorian Yanke - 26.98

B. Ketchum/Sanny Oates, Jr. - 21.20

Paul Faulkner - 7.23

Final

Todd Malzahn/Joey Herman - 80.75

Dennis Bacon/Dorian Yanke - 74.75

B. Ketchum/Sammy Oates, Jr. - 60.55

Paul Faulkner - 7.23

2012 (68 Entries) Hearing Imapired Bass Anglers Society of St Louis - Lake of the Ozarks, MO
Day 1 Todd Malzahn/Rodney Noble 28.62

Michael Nicholson/Ron Smith 18.66

Joey Herman/Doug Underdahl 18.17

Brian McDonald 5.20
Day 2

Dennis Bacon/Jeff Willoughby 26.07

Martin Kasick/David Keinath 17.82 Ron Ketchum/Stanley Ketchum 14.70 Scott Harper 5.69
Day 3

Scott Harper/Brian McDonald 26.96

Martin Kasick/David Keinath 25.02 Todd Malzahn/Rodney Noble 19.93 Dennis Bacon 4.94
Final Dennis Bacon/Jeff Willoughby 59.65 Todd Malzahn/Rodney Noble 57.85 Scott Harper/Brian McDonald 54.94 Scott Harper 5.69